CBC Team Results from April 13-15 (Big Weekend for CBC Teams)

Tuesday, April 17, 2012 11:29 AM | CBC News (Administrator)


Team Name – CBC Dream: (10th Grade) - (Picture) 

Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

Team Record - Record 6-0

Team Finish – 1st Place 10th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Metcalf: (3rd Grade)

Tournament Name – Queen City Hoop Challenge

Team Record - Record 1-3

Team Finish – 3rd Place 3rd grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Barringer: (6th Grade)

Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

Team Record - Record 1-2

Team Finish – ? Place 6th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Ft Mills Cougars: (6th Grade)

Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

Team Record - Record 1-2

Team Finish – 5th Place 6th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Hodge: (7th Grade)

Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

Team Record - Record 2-1

Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC McClure: (7th Grade)

Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

Team Record - Record 2-1

Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Johnson: (7th Grade)

Tournament Name – DI AAU Pool Play

Team Record - Record 1-2

Team Finish – 3rd Place 7th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Gaines: (8th Grade)

Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

Team Record - Record 0-3

Team Finish – 4th Place 8th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Scott: (8th Grade)

Tournament Name - DII AAU Pool Play

Team Record - Record 1-2

Team Finish – 4th Place 8th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Elite Knight: (8th Grade)

Tournament Name – DII AAU Pool Play

Team Record - Record 3-0

Team Finish – 1st Place 8th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Coleman: (9th Grade)

Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

Team Record - Record 1-2

Team Finish – 4th Place 9th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Jones: (10th Grade)

Tournament Name - USSSA Spring Hoops  

Team Record - Record 0-3

Team Finish – 4 Place 10th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Elite Lowe: (11th Grade)

Tournament Name – Knox Vegas Showcase

Team Record - Record 2-2

Team Finish – 14 Place 11th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Burris: (7th Grade – Girls)

Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

Team Record - Record 0-3

Team Finish – 4 Place 7th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Smith (9th Grade – Girls)

Tournament Name - Queen City Hoop Challenge

Team Record - Record 4-0

Team Finish – 1st Place 9th grade bracket

.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software