CBC Team Results from May 18-20 (First AAU State Title for 2012)

Wednesday, May 23, 2012 11:11 AM | CBC News (Administrator)



Team Name – CBC Metcalf: (3rd Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

Team Record – 4-0

Team Finish – 1st Place 3rd grade bracket


Team Name – CBC O’Brien: (3rd Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – Charlotte Nets Challenge

Team Record – 2-2

Team Finish – 2nd Place 3rd grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Suffren: (4th Grade)

Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

Team Record - 3-1

Team Finish –6th Place 4th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Barringer: (5th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – Down N Dirty Challenge

Team Record – 1-3

Team Finish – 4th Place 5th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Pickard: (5th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

Team Record – 1-2

Team Finish – 7th Place 5th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Fort Mill Cougars: (6th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – SCAAU District (States) D3

Team Record – 1-3

Team Finish – 4th Place 6th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC McClure: (7th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – Charlotte Nets Challenge

Team Record – 6-0

Team Finish – 1st Place 7th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Johnson - Elite: (7th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – Down N Dirty Challenge

Team Record – 3-1

Team Finish – 2nd Place 7th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Knight - Elite: (8th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – Phoenix Invitational

Team Record – 6-0

Team Finish – 1st Place 8th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Surratt - Elite: (8th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – Charlotte Nets Challenge

Team Record – 2-2

Team Finish – 2nd Place 8th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Gaines: (8th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) D3

Team Record – 3-1

Team Finish – 3rd Place 8th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Mareske: (9th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – The Main Event

Team Record – 2-1

Team Finish – 2nd Place 9th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Coleman: (9th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – NCAAU District Championship (States) Div 3

Team Record – 0-2

Team Finish – 5 Place 9th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Lowe - Elite: (HS Boys)

Tournament Name – Phoenix Invitational

Team Record – 1-2

Team Finish – 5th Place HS bracket


Team Name – CBC Jones: (10th Grade Boys)

Tournament Name – China Grove

Team Record – 0-3

Team Finish – 4th Place 10th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Carter: (6th Grade Girls)

Tournament Name – Down N Dirty Challenge

Team Record – 0 - 5

Team Finish – 4th Place 6th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC Dream: (10th Grade Girls)

Tournament Name – Phoenix Invitational

Team Record – 3-1

Team Finish – 3rd Place 10th grade bracket


Team Name – CBC (Magic) Sharman:  (11th Grade Girls)

Tournament Name – USBA State Championship

Team Record – 4-1

Team Finish – 2nd Place 11th grade bracket                               

.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software